Goldfields Pipeline Marathon Results 2014


Kalgoorlie Chiropractic Marathon
Pos Name Race No Time Pace (from gun) Gender Gender Pos 21k split
1 TONY SMITH 112 3:07:05 4:26 min/km Male 1                   1:33:45
2 CONOR QUINN 130 3:07:40 4:26 min/km Male 2                1:33:45
3 LUKE MUNRO 115 3:14:05 4:35 min/km Male 3                  1:33:45
4 HUNTER DODDS 131 3:15:52 4:38 min/km Male 4               1:40:01
5 SHANE JOYCE 121 3:24:52 4:51 min/km Male 5                  1:38:05
6 GRANT WHOLEY 101 3:26:16 4:53 min/km Male 6               1:43:25
7 MICHIHITO MUROI 125 3:28:13 4:56 min/km Male 7             1:38:13
8 JULIE GARDNER 132 3:28:47 4:56 min/km Female 1             1:45:49
9 JOHN FARR 107 3:34:10 5:04 min/km Male 8                      1:46:02
10 SIMON BONNICK 105 3:36:14 5:07 min/km Male 9             1:48:29
11 BARBARA FIEBERG 104 3:40:05 5:12 min/km Female 2         1:49:03
12 GEOFF FOULKES-TAYLOR 102 3:45:52 5:21 min/km Male 10  1:46:26
13 DANNY DOHERTY 135 3:47:57 5:24 min/km Male 11             1:47:30
14 RUTH MURDIE 123 3:50:10 5:27 min/km Female 3               1:52:18
15 CLARKE HENDRY 122 3:50:11 5:27 min/km Male 12              1:49:56
16 FRANCIS GROENENDAAL 109 3:56:36 5:36 min/km Male 13     1:52:27
17 MACE NESDALE 120 4:00:07 5:41 min/km Male 14                1:37:56
18 JASON WELLS 110 4:01:35 5:43 min/km Male 15                 1:53:18
19 CARL VANCE 116 4:04:08 5:47 min/km Male 16                   1:45:49
20 ROB MCFARLANE 113 4:07:34 5:52 min/km Male 17             1:52:18
21 NIGEL HUNTER 103 4:16:12 6:04 min/km Male 18                1:50:46
22 MARK ROBERTS 133 4:26:05 6:18 min/km Male 19               1:59:27
23 STANLEY WILSON 134 4:29:24 6:23 min/km Male 20             2:00:12
24 NIGEL FURSE 126 4:30:29 6:24 min/km Male 21                   2:10:23
25 FRANK CHAUVEAU 129 4:30:29 6:24 min/km Male 22            2:06:13
26 MARK FLETCHER 128 4:44:39 6:44 min/km Male 23              1:56:00
27 JAMIE CROMBIE 114 4:46:32 6:47 min/km Male 24               1:56:15
28 DAN TALBOT 118 4:52:57 6:56 min/km Male 25                   2:15:33
29 JAMES BLAIR 127 5:02:21 7:09 min/km Male 26                   2:18:02
30 GRANTLEY DUNKS 108 5:32:33 7:52 min/km Male 27            2:23:29
31 TONI MILLER 117 6:07:17 8:42 min/km Female 4                 2:45:13
32 RICHARD JAMES 111 6:07:19 8:42 min/km Male 28               2:24:04

Built By Geoff Half Marathon
[Pos Name Race No Time Pace (from gun) Gender Gender Pos
1 RAFAEL BAUGH 270 1:17:11 3:39 min/km Male 1
2 ANDREW MALATIOS 226 1:23:12 3:56 min/km Male 2
3 NICK HALL 222 1:24:18 3:59 min/km Male 3
4 DAVID CLARK 269 1:27:14 4:08 min/km Male 4
5 JODY BROWNLEY 266 1:31:15 4:19 min/km Female 1
6 STEVE PRATT 262 1:38:53 4:41 min/km Male 5
7 MARK ROUSE 228 1:40:11 4:44 min/km Male 6
8 ANDREW HOSGOOD 236 1:42:10 4:50 min/km Male 7
9 GLENN GRAYSON 249 1:43:46 4:55 min/km Male 8
10 ROCHELLE YOUNGSON 230 1:44:33 4:57 min/km Female 2
11 CARL BUKAUSKAS 252 1:45:11 4:59 min/km Male 9
12 BELINDA SO 272 1:45:49 5:00 min/km Female 3
13 BRETT WILSON 239 1:47:18 5:05 min/km Male 10
14 CRAIG MCCULLOCH 260 1:47:27 5:05 min/km Male 11
15 ROYCE PASCOE 253 1:47:30 5:05 min/km Male 12
16 JAMIE MCLOUGHLAN 231 1:47:38 5:06 min/km Female 4
17 JODY MCGILL 216 1:49:46 5:12 min/km Female 5
18 MARK WEBSTER 237 1:49:46 5:12 min/km Male 13
19 ANDRE BARTELS 232 1:51:26 5:16 min/km Male 14
20 LARA KNIGHT 246 1:52:07 5:18 min/km Female 6
21 DIANA CATOI 203 1:53:10 5:21 min/km Female 7
22 DANIEL BRISTOW 258 1:53:53 5:23 min/km Male 15
23 SUSAN ANDROVICH 210 1:53:58 5:24 min/km Female 8
24 DOT DOHERTY 267 1:55:28 5:28 min/km Female 9
25 HOWARD REDDYHOUGH 244 1:56:30 5:31 min/km Male 16
26 THOMAS EVANS 257 1:56:34 5:31 min/km Male 17
27 MARK R 207 1:56:44 5:31 min/km Male 18
28 KIM TOLAND 263 1:57:12 5:33 min/km Female 10
29 EMMA HUTCHINGS 224 1:57:52 5:35 min/km Female 11
30 TIMOTHY HUTCHINGS 225 1:57:53 5:35 min/km Male 19
31 SHELLEY JOYCE 208 1:57:57 5:35 min/km Female 12
32 SHARLENE SMITH 247 1:58:30 5:36 min/km Female 13
33 TRISH GORMLEY 206 1:58:58 5:38 min/km Female 14
34 KEZIA DUNCAN 215 2:00:05 5:41 min/km Female 15
35 RACHEL EVANS 235 2:00:58 5:43 min/km Female 16
36 NICOLE WILSON 238 2:01:38 5:45 min/km Female 17
37 KEVIN MASCARENHAS 221 2:02:05 5:47 min/km Male 20
38 CATH CROWLEY 256 2:02:15 5:47 min/km Female 18
39 VANESSA FYFE 251 2:03:23 5:50 min/km Female 19
40 JILL SOFTLEY 255 2:04:30 5:53 min/km Female 20
41 JOHN ANDROVICH 211 2:07:58 6:03 min/km Male 21
42 ALISON REDDYHOUGH 243 2:08:07 6:04 min/km Female 21
43 KERRIE VAN DER WAL 219 2:09:32 6:08 min/km Female 22
44 NAOMI HARTLEY 223 2:10:35 6:11 min/km Female 23
45 MICHELLE SWAN 240 2:10:35 6:11 min/km Female 24
46 NAY TUN 204 2:10:43 6:11 min/km Male 22
47 MEL TAYLOR 229 2:12:06 6:15 min/km Female 25
48 SHERELL HINCHLIFFE 242 2:12:29 6:16 min/km Female 26
49 ELAINE SANDERSON 214 2:13:04 6:18 min/km Female 27
50 CARRIE RUSSELL 205 2:13:10 6:18 min/km Female 28
51 JACQUI JONES 212 2:16:38 6:28 min/km Female 29
52 LEE HUXTABLE 245 2:17:06 6:29 min/km Female 30
53 PAUL SIMPSON 209 2:20:28 6:39 min/km Male 23
54 LINDA WALKER 233 2:21:54 6:43 min/km Female 31
55 CORINA MORGAN 254 2:22:22 6:44 min/km Female 32
56 PAUL ROBSON 202 2:22:49 6:46 min/km Male 24
57 MATTHEW KEMPIN 250 2:25:15 6:53 min/km Male 25
58 CATHY CRUIKSHANK 218 2:25:21 6:53 min/km Female 33
59 JACOBUS POTGIETER 259 2:25:49 6:54 min/km Male 26
60 WILLEM LANDSBERG 261 2:25:50 6:54 min/km Male 27
61 SHAUN WILLIS 271 2:28:06 7:01 min/km Male 28
62 BETINA JENSEN 241 2:28:58 7:03 min/km Female 34
63 TONYA BELL 273 2:34:28 7:19 min/km Female 35
64 BEVERLEY BARRATT 234 2:46:16 7:52 min/km Female 36
65 SHANNON PIKE 248 3:10:11 9:00 min/km Male 29


Kalgoorlie Retravision 10k fun run
Pos Name Race No Time Pace (from gun) Gender Gender Pos
1 BEN GREEN 419 0:35:59 3:35 min/km Male 1
2 JUSTIN GHOSH 388 0:37:48 3:46 min/km Male 2
3 DE WITT OOSTHUIZEN 428 0:42:57 4:17 min/km Male 3
4 LIAM CONWAY 319 0:43:07 4:18 min/km Male 4
5 DANNY SHEEHAN 433 0:43:19 4:19 min/km Male 5
6 CHRIS WOOD 406 0:44:12 4:25 min/km Male 6
7 LARYSSA AMESBURY 418 0:46:24 4:38 min/km Female 1
8 BRENDAN MOORE 391 0:46:53 4:41 min/km Male 7
9 GEORGE VAN ZYL 410 0:49:16 4:55 min/km Male 8
10 AYAKO KUSUI 412 0:50:05 5:00 min/km Female 2
11 CONNOR ELSLEY 420 0:50:10 5:00 min/km Male 9
12 RYOTA FUJINAGA 423 0:50:14 5:01 min/km Male 10
13 SONIA MAJOR 337 0:50:44 5:04 min/km Female 3
14 LINDSAY JENKINSON 427 0:51:13 5:07 min/km Female 4
15 GEORGINA CONWAY 320 0:51:15 5:07 min/km Female 5
16 SHEMAIAH EVANS 434 0:51:48 5:10 min/km Male 11
17 KATIE EARLE 344 0:53:36 5:21 min/km Female 6
18 PATRICK LONGA 415 0:54:18 5:25 min/km Male 12
19 RYAN LENNOX 374 0:54:36 5:27 min/km Male 13
20 FRANK COOPER 432 0:54:50 5:28 min/km Male 14
21 LAURYN STANLAKE 393 0:55:04 5:30 min/km Female 7
22 TROY STANLAKE 394 0:55:04 5:30 min/km Male 15
23 ASHLEE BURNS 390 0:55:15 5:31 min/km Female 8
24 ANNELIZE HANEKOM 349 0:55:35 5:33 min/km Female 9
25 SIAN NICHOLS 342 0:55:54 5:35 min/km Female 10
26 BERNADETT POTTER 336 0:56:02 5:36 min/km Female 11
27 GEORGIA PALCHAK 332 0:56:05 5:36 min/km Female 12
28 KYLIE REED 347 0:56:05 5:36 min/km Female 13
29 MICHELLE BACON 327 0:56:20 5:38 min/km Female 14
30 ZACHARY BOLT 357 0:56:22 5:38 min/km Male 16
31 SIMON MANTELL 370 0:56:26 5:38 min/km Male 17
32 ERIN BOND 306 0:56:40 5:39 min/km Female 15
33 SHANNON TARBOTTON 325 0:56:46 5:40 min/km Female 16
34 LEANNE LENNOX 321 0:57:20 5:43 min/km Female 17
35 DARLENE FAY 341 0:57:42 5:46 min/km Female 18
36 BREE CRAWLEY 359 0:57:51 5:47 min/km Female 19
37 SAM ALBORN 413 0:57:59 5:47 min/km Female 20
38 DAVID HOLLE 403 0:57:59 5:47 min/km Male 18
39 LAURA MURPHY 333 0:58:01 5:48 min/km Female 21
40 BERNADETTE CHRISTIE 363 0:58:43 5:52 min/km Female 22
41 KAREN FRANKS 339 0:58:54 5:53 min/km Female 23
42 DANIEL GROENENDAAL 311 0:59:39 5:57 min/km Male 19
43 ADRIAAN SWART 360 0:59:57 5:59 min/km Male 20
44 RYAN BEATSON 343 0:59:57 5:59 min/km Male 21
45 MADELEINE HANEKOM 350 1:00:14 6:01 min/km Female 24
46 NADINE COOPER 431 1:00:14 6:01 min/km Female 25
47 KELLI LEO 401 1:00:20 6:01 min/km Female 26
48 JULIA BARRY 377 1:00:24 6:02 min/km Female 27
49 SARAH STREET 364 1:00:33 6:03 min/km Female 28
50 MELANIE LANGLEY 402 1:00:37 6:03 min/km Female 29
51 TABATHA AKERS 355 1:00:42 6:04 min/km Female 30
52 MATT BULLOCK 372 1:00:46 6:04 min/km Male 22
53 LULU WOODS 407 1:00:55 6:05 min/km Female 31
54 DAVID LEE 389 1:00:58 6:05 min/km Male 23
55 JOMA SWART 361 1:01:00 6:05 min/km Female 32
56 BREE YATES 365 1:03:18 6:19 min/km Female 33
57 SUSAN PRESTA 354 1:03:35 6:21 min/km Female 34
58 LANE TOMICH 424 1:03:51 6:23 min/km Male 24
59 JIM THOMSON 405 1:04:19 6:25 min/km Male 25
60 HOLLY JONES 414 1:04:43 6:28 min/km Female 35
61 CARMEN WARMSLEY 316 1:04:56 6:29 min/km Female 36
62 KOKO OWAKI 417 1:04:57 6:29 min/km Female 37
63 AARON OLDHAM 315 1:05:05 6:30 min/km Male 26
64 LUCY NIXON 346 1:06:00 6:35 min/km Female 38
65 LINDA PARTRIDGE 318 1:06:00 6:35 min/km Female 39
66 SARAH BANNISTER 358 1:06:34 6:39 min/km Female 40
67 LAURENE BONZA 340 1:06:37 6:39 min/km Female 41
68 MATHILDE VAN DYCKE 324 1:07:17 6:43 min/km Female 42
69 SHAUN RAFFERTY 323 1:07:18 6:43 min/km Male 27
70 BELINDA BROUGHTON 380 1:07:40 6:45 min/km Female 43
71 WENDY CHILESHE 303 1:08:00 6:47 min/km Female 44
72 KELLY SMALLHORN 345 1:08:42 6:52 min/km Female 45
73 CHARMIAN RICHARDS 352 1:08:43 6:52 min/km Female 46
74 CHRIS HO 411 1:08:44 6:52 min/km Male 28
75 JOHN VAATUITUI 371 1:10:31 7:03 min/km Male 29
76 CHRIS HONEY 384 1:10:41 7:04 min/km Male 30
77 KAREN DE ROER 330 1:13:11 7:19 min/km Female 47
78 NAOMI PRATT 304 1:13:12 7:19 min/km Female 48
79 MEL KIRRANE 310 1:13:13 7:19 min/km Female 49
80 ALLISON HUNTER 301 1:13:45 7:22 min/km Female 50
81 NICOLE SULLIVAN 356 1:14:00 7:23 min/km Female 51
82 DEBBIE CAIRNS 392 1:14:07 7:24 min/km Female 52
83 ELAINE PRATT 397 1:14:24 7:26 min/km Female 53
84 LAUREN DUKE 396 1:14:39 7:27 min/km Female 54
85 BROOKE DIXON 378 1:16:51 7:41 min/km Female 55
86 RICKY MORTON 379 1:16:52 7:41 min/km Male 31
87 RENEE OLDENHOF 322 1:17:00 7:41 min/km Female 56
88 KYLIE DADD 409 1:18:24 7:50 min/km Female 57
89 ALLAN NUTTRIDGE 328 1:19:16 7:55 min/km Male 32
90 JANELLE WILLIS 312 1:22:23 8:14 min/km Female 58
91 ESTER TAVUI 331 1:23:27 8:20 min/km Female 59
92 ANNIE LLEWELLYN 426 1:23:35 8:21 min/km Female 60
93 JENELLE BASTEN 302 1:25:15 8:31 min/km Female 61
94 MICHELLE DONALDSON 386 1:25:15 8:31 min/km Female 62
95 VICKI ELLERS 367 1:25:58 8:35 min/km Female 63
96 SHIRLEY O'BRIEN 387 1:26:17 8:37 min/km Female 64
97 REBEKAH TYLER 353 1:26:17 8:37 min/km Female 65
98 SHANNON SIBLY 348 1:26:18 8:37 min/km Female 66
99 TONYA PARR 351 1:27:18 8:43 min/km Female 67
100 SITI SUNARI MUSTAPA 429 1:27:56 8:47 min/km Female 68
101 YUSMAN YAHYA 430 1:27:57 8:47 min/km Male 33
102 KELLY FOURIE 408 1:28:01 8:48 min/km Female 69
103 CHELSIE JOHNSON 404 1:28:24 8:50 min/km Female 70
104 NICKY MACNEE 425 1:29:36 8:57 min/km Female 71
105 CIARA OLDHAM 314 1:30:06 9:00 min/km Female 72
106 KELSIE MCGEE 338 1:30:38 9:03 min/km Female 73
107 TAYLA COAD 335 1:30:38 9:03 min/km Female 74
108 SALLY WHELAN 416 1:31:31 9:09 min/km Female 75
109 JOHN REES 366 1:33:26 9:20 min/km Male 34
110 BRIDIE LANCASTER-BUTCHER 382 1:35:18 9:31 min/km Female 76
111 DEBB LANCASTER-BUTCHER 381 1:35:22 9:32 min/km Female 77
112 CAITLIN KIME 329 1:35:55 9:35 min/km Female 78
113 NICOLE PIKE 368 1:36:41 9:40 min/km Female 79
114 KAREN COLLINS 313 1:37:40 9:45 min/km Female 80
115 BRANKA ZUGIC 421 1:38:11 9:49 min/km Female 81
116 BEC SHAW 422 1:38:11 9:49 min/km Female 82
117 SAMANTHA DUDDY 317 1:39:42 9:58 min/km Female 83
118 JENNIFER HACKNEY 307 1:48:33 10:51 min/km Female 84
119 CHARLOTTE POTGIETER 395 1:48:33 10:51 min/km Female 85
NADJA MARKS 373 Female DNS
RHIANNON CLARKE 375 Female DNS
JULIE GRAHAM-RUZICKA 376 Female DNS
CHARLOTTE HART 383 Female DNS
PIETER WHITE 385 Female DNS
ARIANNA WORTHEN 435 Female DNS
SANDY KING 308 Female DNS
CAROLINE RUNDLE 309 Female DNS
PAT SCHIMANSKI 305 Female DNS
SHANNON-AMANDA COOK 334 Female DNS
KATE DUCROU 326 Female DNS
ELIZA JAGUSIAK 369 Female DNS
CHARLI GUY 362 Female DNS
ANDREW HOWE 398 Male 35
WAYNE JOHNSON 399 Male 36